Race Results

Sunday 21 February 2021

Race 1 :: GBOTA MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(11.12)(0.00)(19.19)
Sectional Time:11.120.008.07


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Tempest Izmir  31.8 19.19 - $17.00
2 Mr. Maui  34.5 19.30 1.50 $4.00
3 Cawbourne Georgy  27.5 19.58 5.50 $7.00
4 Elegant Miss  27.7 19.60 5.75 $11.00
5 Sweet Sandy  25.0 19.64 6.25 $5.50
6 Missile Edition  27.2 19.74 7.75 $3.70
7 Miss Briggs  26.7 19.87 9.75 $4.20
Race 2 :: CUP FINAL 7TH MARCH MAIDEN

Grade:  M   330 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(10.95)(0.00)(19.05)
Sectional Time:10.950.008.10


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Classic Artist  29.2 19.05 - $1.35
2 Andy's Me Dad  32.2 19.31 3.75 $6.50
3 Dinkydi Rosie  28.1 19.35 4.25 $9.00
4 Swift Izmir  31.9 19.37 4.50 $14.00
5 Maudie's Gold  32.1 19.82 11.00 $18.00
6 Saddle Bronc  33.5 19.87 11.75 $16.00
7 Barcia Nonna  26.8 20.44 19.75 $23.00
SCR Vortex 
Race 3 :: REINHOLDS BUTCHERY

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.95)(0.00)(19.05)
Sectional Time:10.950.008.10


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Raining Rainbows  25.3 19.05 - $2.00
2 She Flash  28.0 19.11 0.75 $3.50
3 Dana Bull  32.6 19.17 1.75 $7.00
4 Dare Me  27.2 19.18 1.75 $26.00
5 Bolt Along  31.9 19.18 1.75 $81.00
6 Gypsy's Magic  26.1 19.55 7.00 $19.00
7 Chasing Lights  29.9 19.71 9.25 $9.00
8 Zanthre Allen  34.1 19.78 10.25 $18.00
SCR Nippy Uno 
SCR Pablo's Pride 
Race 4 :: TEMORA SHIRE COUNCIL

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.92)(0.00)(18.77)
Sectional Time:10.920.007.85


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Mr. Maisey  29.9 18.77 - $4.00
2 Dana Gem  28.4 18.91 2.00 $51.00
3 Charming Meeka  27.4 19.17 5.75 $1.50
4 Gorgeous Gelmi  24.5 19.37 8.50 $19.00
5 Pablo's Pride  27.5 19.56 11.25 $41.00
6 Oriental Zeal  27.0 19.62 12.25 $26.00
7 Magic Blaze  27.8 19.64 12.25 $9.50
8 Graceful Gazelle  25.8 19.66 12.75 $19.00
SCR Tikki 
SCR Senor Fury 
Race 5 :: IGA SUPA TEMORA

Grade:  NG1-4   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(11.04)(0.00)(19.12)
Sectional Time:11.040.008.08


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Janderra's Diva  29.5 19.12 - $17.00
2 Meeka's Charm  27.8 19.18 0.75 $3.20
3 Tiggerlong Grace  25.8 19.20 1.00 $9.50
4 Ruby Zeal  27.4 19.22 1.50 $23.00
5 Fernando Fusion  29.8 19.35 3.25 $3.70
6 Sabre Izmir  38.0 19.68 8.00 $5.50
7 Tiggerlong Al  33.8 19.72 8.50 $8.00
8 Fusion Crumble  25.7 19.87 10.50 $8.50
Race 6 :: TEMORA FLOWER SHOP

Grade:  5   457 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(7.86)(17.45)(25.86)
Sectional Time:7.8617.458.41


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Tommy Town  29.8 25.86 - $4.20
2 Impress Us  30.7 25.91 0.75 $2.20
3 Carla Rum  32.0 25.97 1.50 $9.50
4 Tank's Rhino  32.4 26.41 7.75 $7.00
5 Wasteman  30.0 26.43 8.25 $34.00
6 Zipping Levi  32.2 26.45 8.25 $10.00
7 Beven's Desire  32.4 26.51 9.25 $8.00
8 Stoneage Romeo  32.7 26.78 13.25 $101.00
SCR Fire Up Keith 
Race 7 :: WYLIES NEWSAGENCY

Grade:  3/4   330 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(10.86)(0.00)(18.72)
Sectional Time:10.860.007.86


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Oliver Izmir  36.1 18.72 - $7.50
2 Sprinkle Fusion  27.9 18.84 1.75 $1.35
3 Rapid Hill Billy  31.4 19.20 6.75 $6.50
4 Lektra Kez  28.3 19.22 7.00 $23.00
5 Getalong Dana  26.6 19.34 8.75 $41.00
6 Lilac Izmir  30.6 19.41 9.75 $13.00
7 Lost Papers  26.7 19.87 16.25 $51.00
Race 8 :: MILLER & JAMES REAL ESTATE 1-3 WINS 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.96)(0.00)(19.01)
Sectional Time:10.960.008.05


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Cawbourne Ricko  31.1 19.01 - $2.70
2 Culpable Model  26.0 19.23 3.00 $2.30
3 Zeal Of Approval  30.9 19.39 5.25 $4.20
4 Hay Jill  28.8 19.46 6.25 $11.00
5 Famous Lies  34.8 19.49 6.75 $16.00
6 Velocity Anna  27.4 19.54 7.50 $81.00
7 Monster Renny  28.9 19.81 11.50 $81.00
8 Highway Robbery  24.8 20.01 14.25 $101.00
Race 9 :: TEMORA RURAL MUSEUM 1-3 WINS 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.84)(0.00)(18.84)
Sectional Time:10.840.008.00


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Impress Them  28.4 18.84 - $2.60
2 Platinum Exit  32.2 18.88 0.75 $4.40
3 Fusion Art  31.1 19.17 4.75 $3.10
4 Stinging Roger  28.3 19.23 5.50 $51.00
5 Dana Gertie  26.5 19.37 7.50 $10.00
6 Gunmandu  30.0 19.57 10.25 $101.00
7 Lektra Shadow  36.2 19.73 12.75 $7.00
8 We Go Together  27.4 19.90 15.00 $101.00
Race 10 :: WAR BIRDS TEMORA 1-3 WINS 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(10.99)(0.00)(18.97)
Sectional Time:10.990.007.98


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Kid James  33.1 18.97 - $4.40
2 Zola Magic  29.0 19.36 5.50 $3.20
3 Jed Bale  32.0 19.77 11.50 $23.00
4 Tiggerlong Jewel  28.4 19.98 14.25 $3.90
5 Central Chance  28.8 20.06 15.50 $5.50
6 Dundee Crystal  27.2 20.08 15.75 $51.00
7 Uno Dave  28.7 20.16 17.00 $81.00
8 Fusion Spy  33.0 20.23 18.00 $6.50
Race 11 :: THANK YOU WORKERS 1-3 WINS 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   330 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(11.11)(0.00)(19.20)
Sectional Time:11.110.008.09


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Gap Cabang  27.0 19.20 - $5.50
2 Great Fighter  31.0 19.43 3.25 $5.50
3 Execute  34.8 19.45 3.50 $7.00
4 Trever's Desire  32.7 19.51 4.25 $2.90
5 Deb Tan Lee  27.0 19.52 4.50 $19.00
6 Cobar Rooster  32.2 19.69 7.00 $6.00
7 Aston Master  32.6 19.88 9.75 $8.00
8 Zulu Ocean  24.6 19.91 10.00 $71.00

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013